Best Odds Guarantee

Sports Odds at Joya 9TV – For Smart Betting Everything You Need to Know, All in One Place

Odds are more than just numbers — they tell the story of a win's probability. At Joya 9TV, you get competitive odds across cricket, football, tennis, and more. Learn how to read odds and pick the best value for your bets.

30+
Sports Markets
500+
Daily Matches
98%
Payout Rate
Joya 9TV

Sample Odds Board

LIVE

This is exactly what you'll see on Joya 9TV — updated in real time

🏏 Cricket – Live Match
🏏
Bangladesh vs India
T20I · Live 8th Over
Bangladesh2.45
India1.58
🏏
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka
ODI · Today 3:00 PM
Pakistan1.88
Sri Lanka1.95
⚽ Football – Premier League
⚽
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Premier League · Tonight 9:30 PM
City Win2.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.75
⚽
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga · Tomorrow 11:00 PM
Real2.20
Draw3.30
Barca3.20
🎾 Tennis · 🏀 Basketball
🎾
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
ATP · Today 7:00 PM
Djokovic1.72
Alcaraz2.15
🏀
LA Lakers vs Boston Celtics
NBA · Tonight 10:00 PM
Lakers2.50
Celtics1.55

Bet Calculator

Total Potential Payout
৳0.00
Profit: ৳0.00
Quick Tips
  • Higher odds mean a lower chance of winning — risk and reward go hand in hand.
  • Live odds change fast — place your bet at the right moment.
  • Compare multiple markets to find the best value.
  • Bet on sports you know, not ones you don't.

Today's Big Matches

🏏 Bangladesh vs India 3:30 PM
⚽ City vs. Arsenal 9:30 PM
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz 7:00 PM
🏀 Lakers vs Celtics 10:00 PM

What Are Odds, Really? A Simple Breakdown

Odds are a number that tells you how much you stand to win. Say Bangladesh has odds of 2.50 in a match — if you place a BDT 100 bet and win, you get back BDT 250, meaning your profit is BDT 150 on top of your original stake. The higher the odds, the bigger the reward, but the team or player is generally considered less likely to win.

Joya 9TV uses the Decimal odds format — the most straightforward format for Bangladeshi bettors. Odds of 1.01 mean an almost certain win, while 10.00 means a very uncertain outcome but a tenfold return if you do win. Most popular matches will have odds ranging between 1.50 and 4.00.

Three Odds Formats – How Each One Works

Decimal
Fractional
American
Decimal Odds – The Primary Format at Joya 9TV

The simplest and most straightforward method. Formula: Payout = Bet × Odds

Example 1: Odds 2.50, Bet ৳1,000 → Payout = ৳2,500 (Profit ৳1,500)

Example 2: Odds 1.75, Bet ৳500 → Payout = ৳875 (Profit ৳375)

Tip: Simply subtract 1 from the decimal odds to get your profit ratio.

Joya 9TV

Understanding the Market — More Important Than Reading the Odds

Knowing the odds is just one part of it — understanding which market you're betting on is just as important. Joya 9TV offers dozens of betting markets for every match. In cricket, beyond the Match Winner, you'll find markets for Top Batter, Total Runs, Number of Wickets, and more. In football, Goal Scorer, Half-Time Score, and Total Corners are all available at their own separate odds.

For beginners, the best advice is to start with simple markets like Match Winner or Over/Under. These are easy to understand and the odds tend to be relatively stable. Once you've built up some experience, you can move on to Handicap, Builder Bets, and other more complex markets.

Live betting is also available on Joya 9TV, where odds shift every second during a match. If you can make quick decisions, live betting can be highly rewarding. Many bettors in Bangladesh prefer live betting on cricket matches, as the odds change after every over — giving you the chance to spot and act on opportunities as they arise.

Calculate Probability from Odds

Formula: Probability (%) = 1 ÷ Odds × 100

Odds 1.50 66.7% probability
Odds 2.00 50.0% Probability
Odds 2.50 40.0% Probability
Odds 3.00 33.3% Probability
Odds 5.00 20.0% probability

Series Bet Example

1
Bangladesh Win
Match Winner
2.45
2
Man City Win
1X2
2.10
3
Djokovic Win
Match Winner
1.72
Bet: ৳1,000 Total Odds: 2.45×2.10×1.72
Potential Payout ৳8,855

Joya 9TV

Markets Available for Betting on Joya 9TV

Learn the features and examples of each market

Match Winner (1X2)
The most popular market. Pick who wins or if it ends in a draw — three options to bet on.
Bangladesh Win: 2.45 · Draw: 3.80 · India Win: 1.58
Over/Under
Bet on whether the total runs or goals will be above or below a set line.
Total Runs Over 300: 1.90 · Under 300: 1.95
Handicap Betting
The underdog is given an artificial advantage to level the playing field. Used when betting on the favorite.
India Win with −1.5 Run Handicap: 2.10
Live / In-Play Betting
Bet in real time as the match unfolds. Odds shift with every ball or minute of play.
Bangladesh Live Odds at the 8th Over: 2.45 → 2.60
Top Scorer / Most Runs
Bet on who will score the most goals or runs in a specific match.
Haaland First Goal: 3.50 · Shakib Top Scorer: 4.20
Accumulator (Parlay Bet)
Combine bets across multiple matches for a chance at massive rewards.
3-Leg Acca Bet: ৳1,000 → Potential ৳8,855+

Joya 9TV vs. Competitors – Odds Comparison

See below why Joya 9TV offers the best odds in the market

Match / Market Joya 9TV Best Competitor A Competitor B Live Betting
Bangladesh vs. India – BD Win 2.45 2.30 2.25
Man City vs Arsenal – Draw 3.40 3.20 3.15
Real vs. Barca – Barca Win 3.20 3.00 2.95
IPL Match – Over/Under 1.95 1.88 1.85
Accumulator Bonus +15% Boost +5% None —

Joya 9TV

5 Principles of Smart Betting

Proven Strategies from Experienced Bettors at Joya 9TV

1
Look for Value, Not Just the Favourite
Odds of 1.30 mean a higher chance of winning, but a smaller reward. Sometimes a team priced at 2.50 is actually in a near even-money contest — that's the "value bet" you should be looking for.
2
Don't put your entire budget on a single bet
Never stake more than 5–10% of your session budget on a single bet. This rule will keep you in the game for the long run.
3
Become an Expert in the Sports You Know
Know cricket well? Then stick to cricket. Betting on sports you don't understand is little more than a game of chance.
4
Take Advantage of Live Odds
On Joya 9TV, live betting odds change moment to moment. If a team is playing well but suddenly loses a wicket, the odds shift — that's your window to place a bet.
5
Keep Records & Learn
Keep track of which bets you win and which you lose. Over time, you'll start to identify your strengths and weaknesses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Your Questions About Betting & Odds — Answered

When a match is cancelled or abandoned on Joya 9TV, two rules generally apply: if the match is fully cancelled, all bets are voided and stakes are refunded in full. If the match produces an official result after a minimum qualifying period — such as when enough overs have been bowled to apply the Duckworth-Lewis method in cricket — bets are settled according to that result. For in-play bets on events that have already occurred (e.g., a first-goal bet placed after the goal was scored), those bets remain settled. Full details can be found on Joya 9TV's Terms & Conditions page.

This is called an Accumulator or "Acca" bet, and it's very easy to place on Joya 9TV. Simply add the matches you want to bet on to your betslip — just click the odds for each match and they'll be added automatically. Once you have two or more selections, a "Multiple" or "Accumulator" option will appear. The odds for all legs are multiplied together to create a combined total odds, which your stake is placed on. If every leg wins, you collect your reward. Keep in mind that if even one leg loses, the entire acca bet is lost.

Start Betting Now – The Best Odds Are Waiting for You

Sign up at Joya 9TV, claim your welcome bonus, and start smart betting on your favourite sports.

বাংলা